Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Freestone Park
Gilbert, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
731
Whitney Hirano
00:18:53
6:05/mile
20
F
1
2nd
717
Kayla Haukenfrers
00:23:05
7:26/mile
22
F
2
3rd
655
Amber Christenberry
00:23:25
7:32/mile
25
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
418
Stein Stein
00:17:29
5:38/mile
43
M
1
2nd
352
Gordon Palmer
00:20:00
6:26/mile
37
M
2
3rd
882
Mike Soehl
00:20:31
6:37/mile
45
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
387
Veronica Balmes
00:36:54
11:54/mile
4
F
110
2nd
693
Aubrianne Frazier
00:42:01
13:33/mile
8
F
140
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
712
Analeya Gutierrez
00:32:24
10:26/mile
10
F
60
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
903
August Vetsch
00:22:53
7:22/mile
10
M
23
2nd
757
Ryan Kent
00:48:24
15:36/mile
9
M
125
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
400
Itzel Lopez-Doriga
00:35:36
11:29/mile
13
F
95
2nd
614
Stephanie Aspden
00:42:19
13:38/mile
13
F
143
3rd
755
Mary Kent
00:42:20
13:39/mile
12
F
145
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
904
Kaden Vetsch
00:20:52
6:43/mile
13
M
7
2nd
698
Javier Garcia
00:24:05
7:46/mile
11
M
35
3rd
720
Zachary Hay
00:26:35
8:34/mile
13
M
49
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
780
Elizabeth Lopez
00:23:41
7:38/mile
16
F
4
2nd
851
Michelle Quiggle
00:25:19
8:09/mile
16
F
11
3rd
641
Shayleigh Buhman
00:28:14
9:06/mile
16
F
29
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
862
Matthew Russo
00:20:58
6:45/mile
14
M
8
2nd
647
Scott Carpenter
00:21:06
6:48/mile
16
M
9
3rd
709
Albert Gonzales
00:22:12
7:09/mile
14
M
16
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
731
Whitney Hirano
00:18:53
6:05/mile
20
F
1
2nd
717
Kayla Haukenfrers
00:23:05
7:26/mile
22
F
2
3rd
914
Kendall Weld
00:28:51
9:18/mile
18
F
33
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
889
Clayton Stone
00:20:32
6:37/mile
18
M
4
2nd
850
Jason Qian
00:22:41
7:18/mile
18
M
21
3rd
700
Jameson Gardner
00:26:59
8:42/mile
24
M
54
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
655
Amber Christenberry
00:23:25
7:32/mile
25
F
3
2nd
911
Emily Walton
00:24:32
7:54/mile
29
F
8
3rd
932
Amanda Raley
00:25:26
8:11/mile
29
F
12
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
715
Joel Hartman
00:21:18
6:52/mile
28
M
11
2nd
791
Jonny Malloy
00:22:24
7:13/mile
28
M
17
3rd
916
Michael Whisman
00:23:15
7:29/mile
27
M
25
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
621
Leia Barrett
00:26:31
8:33/mile
32
F
18
2nd
354
Zenayda Reuz
00:27:49
8:58/mile
32
F
24
3rd
802
Kelly Mendenhall
00:28:13
9:05/mile
31
F
28
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
730
Toshi Hirano
00:20:40
6:39/mile
32
M
5
2nd
758
John Kindle
00:21:08
6:48/mile
33
M
10
3rd
826
Eric Okazaki
00:21:44
7:00/mile
31
M
13
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
656
Stephanie Clark
00:24:59
8:03/mile
39
F
10
2nd
853
Katrina Rasband-Clarke
00:26:15
8:28/mile
35
F
16
3rd
847
Jessica Porter
00:28:07
9:03/mile
37
F
27
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
352
Gordon Palmer
00:20:00
6:26/mile
37
M
2
2nd
905
Alex Viderman
00:21:25
6:54/mile
38
M
12
3rd
699
Jesus Garcia
00:21:52
7:02/mile
36
M
14
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
722
Susan Hebgen
00:24:18
7:50/mile
43
F
5
2nd
928
Tressa Farnam
00:24:25
7:52/mile
40
F
6
3rd
866
Cynthia Salazar
00:24:32
7:54/mile
42
F
7
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
418
Stein Stein
00:17:29
5:38/mile
43
M
1
2nd
842
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:45
6:41/mile
43
M
6
3rd
787
Lester Madison
00:22:26
7:14/mile
43
M
18
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
629
Sheila Bloom
00:25:56
8:21/mile
45
F
13
2nd
665
April Crimmins
00:26:14
8:27/mile
49
F
15
3rd
790
Stephane Major
00:27:40
8:55/mile
47
F
22
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
882
Mike Soehl
00:20:31
6:37/mile
45
M
3
2nd
233
Louis Clegg
00:21:56
7:04/mile
47
M
15
3rd
637
Scott Bromley
00:22:29
7:14/mile
45
M
19
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
772
Rene Lang
00:24:52
8:01/mile
52
F
9
2nd
781
Mary Lopez
00:27:44
8:56/mile
53
F
23
3rd
762
Lisa Konorty
00:28:52
9:18/mile
53
F
34
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
907
Billy Wade
00:22:37
7:17/mile
52
M
20
2nd
865
Paul Sadorf
00:22:59
7:24/mile
53
M
24
3rd
844
Tim Poet
00:23:26
7:33/mile
52
M
26
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
892
Debi Surrett
00:30:22
9:47/mile
56
F
42
2nd
695
Nancy Freeman
00:31:35
10:11/mile
55
F
49
3rd
667
Sheila Curleyhair
00:36:11
11:40/mile
57
F
99
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
333
Jesse Martinez
00:23:58
7:43/mile
57
M
32
2nd
713
Greg Hardesty
00:29:48
9:36/mile
57
M
71
3rd
674
David Dickinson
00:30:42
9:54/mile
55
M
75
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
863
Hope Rutland
00:37:44
12:10/mile
60
F
118
2nd
659
Kimberly Connor
00:38:37
12:27/mile
62
F
123
3rd
643
Sheri Camp
00:39:26
12:43/mile
63
F
126
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
909
Jim Wagner
00:24:05
7:45/mile
64
M
34
2nd
807
Ai Miller
00:49:23
15:55/mile
62
M
128
3rd
650
Steven Carter
00:58:07
18:44/mile
61
M
132
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
626
Jerry Berntsen
00:24:44
7:58/mile
65
M
39
2nd
806
Marty Michelson
00:34:30
11:07/mile
69
M
95
3rd
628
Mike Blake
00:37:43
12:09/mile
69
M
109
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
913
David Weeks
00:31:46
10:14/mile
71
M
85
2nd
832
Michael Ota
00:38:32
12:25/mile
72
M
111
3rd
630
Mort Bloomberg
00:45:07
14:33/mile
79
M
122